Committee Membership List 

Acton 2020 Committee

Jim Snyder-Grant, Selectmen Liaison
Benjamin Bloomenthall
Shantaram Nadkarni
Ann Corcoran, Associate


Acton-Boxborough Cultural Council

Jim Snyder-Grant, Selectmen Liaison
Karen Myers
Jin Hong Yang
Priyadersini Eramath Murali
Vivian Birchall
Judith Romatelli
Ryanne Flynn







Acton-Boxborough School Committee

David D. Martin, Selectmen Liaison
Diane Baum
Kyra Cook
Ginny Kremer
Amy Krishnamurthy
John Petersen
Angie Tso
Yebin Wang
Evelyn Abayaah‐Issah (Boxborough)
Adam Klein (Boxborough)
Tessa McKinley (Boxborough)
Nora Shine (Boxborough)




Acton Community Housing Corporation

Jon Benson, Selectmen Liaison
Nancy Tavernier
Bernice Baran
Jennifer Patenaude
Lara Plaskon
Robert Van Meter
Janet Adachi
Judy Hodge
Andrew Richardt
Corrina Roman-Kreuze, Associate
Dan Buckley, Associate





Acton Dog Park Committee 

Joan Gardner, Selectmen Liaison
Clare Siska
Mike Perry
Tom Gillispie, Chair
Karen Martin, Vice Chair
Fred Kinch
Karen Martin
Luisa Callahan





Acton Housing Authority

Jim Snyder-Grant, Selectmen Liaison
Robert Whittlesey, Chair
Bernice Baran
Nancy Kolb
Peter J. Berry



Acton Nursing Services Advisory Committee

Joan Gardner, Selectmen Liaison
Charlie Kadlec
Florence Ross
Adrian Hancock
Ellen Feinsand







Agricultural Commission

Dean Charter, Selectmen Liaison
Patrick Hearn
Paul Simeone
Morene Bodner
Peggy Hebert






Board of Assessors

Jon Benson, Selectmen Liaison
Carol Leipner Srebnick, Chair
Susan Miller
Leo Fochtman, Associate



Board of Health

David D. Martin, Selectmen Liaison
William Taylor, Chair
William McInnis, Vice Chair
Mark Conoby
Joanne Bissetta
Michael Kreuze
Thomas Jacoby, Associate
Rekha Singh, Associate







Board of Selectmen

Jon Benson, Chair
Dean Charter, Vice-Chair
David Martin, Clerk
Joan Gardner
Jim Snyder-Grant

Cable Advisory Committee

Jon Benson, Selectmen Liaison
Oleg Volinsky
Terence Lobo
Richard Logan
Steve Davidson
John Covert
Christine Simone
Lori Cooney
Jim Luciani

Cemetery Commission

Joan Gardner, Selectmen Liaison
Joseph Will
William Klauer
Dana Snyder-Grant


Commission on Disabilities

Jim Snyder-Grant, Selectmen Liaison
Elizabeth Franklin
Leslie Johnson
Joan Burrows
Pesha Kokis, Associate


Community Preservation Committee

Dean A. Charter, Selectmen Liaison
Victoria Beyer
James Colman
Ray Yacouby
Nancy Kolb
Walter Foster
William Alesbury
Stephen Trimble
Carolyn Kilpatrick, Associate
Jim Snyder-Grant, Associate
Alissa Nicol, Associate

Conservation Commission

Dean A. Charter, Selectmen Liaison
Terry Maitland
Amy Green
James Colman
Tim McKinnon
Suzanne Flint
Zywia Chadzynska
Carolyn Kiely

Design Review Board

Dean A. Charter, Selectmen Liaison
Peter Darlow, Chair
Thomas Doolittle
Holly Ben-Joseph
David Honn
Richard Keleher


Diversity, Equity, & Inclusion Commission

David D. Martin, Selectmen Liaison
Nathan Cookson
Makena Muindi
Diane M. Randolph, Vice Chair
Odeviz Soto
Dawn Wang
Leela Ramachandran
Simon Li, Associate
Neha Saravanan, Associate


Economic Development Committee

Jon Benson, Selectmen Liaison
Lawrence Kenah, Chair
Michael F. Majors
Derrick Chin
David Didriksen
Josh Fischel
Ann Chang
Shirley Ming, Associate
David Cote, Associate
Dan Malloy, Associate
Catherine Usoff, Associate


Finance Committee

Jon Benson, Selectmen Liaison
Roland Bourdon III
Jason Cole
Michael Majors
Stephen Noone
Dave Wellinghoff
Christi Andersen, Chair
Christine Russell
Sahana Purohit
Adam Nolde
Esha Gangolli (Associate)


Green Advisory Board

Jim Snyder-Grant, Selectmen Liaison
Eric Hudson
Dennis Loria
Mary Smith
Cameren Cousins
Mona Chandra
Kate Crosby - School Representative
Peter J. Berry (Associate)
Erik Larson (Associate)


Health Insurance Trust Committee

Jim Snyder-Grant, Selectmen Liaison
John Petersen, Chair
Steve Barrett
Steve Noone
Margaret Dennehy


Historic District Commission

Dean A. Charter, Selectmen Liaison
David Honn, Chair
Ronald Regan
Fran Arsenault
Maria Crowley
Arthur Leavens
David Shoemaker, Alternate


Historical Commission

Dean A. Charter, Selectmen Liaison
William Dickinson, Chair
Bradford Maxwell
Victoria Beyer
William Klauer
Douglas Herrick
Robert Ferrara, Associate


Kelley's Corner Steering Committee

Jon Benson, Selectman Liaison
Andrew Brockway
Christi Anderson
Lawrence J. Kenah
Peter Darlow
Derrick Chin
Bob Van Meter
Erin Bettez
David Manalan, Associate
Dean Charter, Associate
Patricia Clifford, Associate


Land Stewardship Committee

Dean A. Charter, Selectman Liaison
Jezanna Gruber, Chair
Bruce Rachman
Joe Will, Clerk
Joseph Holmes
Laurence Ullmann
Robert Farra
John Watlington
Dale Chayes
Andy Gatesman, Associate
Joshua Haines, Associate
Philip Keyes, Associate
Gary Kilpatrick, Associate
James Salem, Associate
Jason Temple, Associate
Todd Tsakiris, Associate
Aaron Moore, Associate
Mel Lima, Associate
Jonathan Campbell, Associate
Everett Kenerson, Associate 


Open Space Committee

David D. Martin, Selectmen Liaison
Terry Maitland
Matt Mostoller
Andrew Magee
Dick Hatfield
Ray Yacouby
William Hill
Dave Marshall


Planning Board

Joan Gardner, Selectmen Liaison
Ray Yacouby, Chair
Derrick Chin
Jon Cappetta
Sam Bajwa


Recreation Commission

David D. Martin, Selectmen Liaison
Joseph Will
Stephen Trimble
Hema Santhanakrishnan
Chris Hardy
Ann Corcoran


53 River Street Master Plan Committee

David D Martin, Chair, Selectman Liaison
Louis York, Vice char
William Alesbury, clerk
Don Boyle
Ilana Liebert
Peter Hocknell
Stephanie Krantz
William Klauer

South Acton Train Station Advisory Committee

David D. Martin, Selectmen Liaison
Mary Moran, Chair
David Wellinghoff
R. Luke Evans
Amanda Steinberg
Ben Patterson


Transportation Advisory Committee

Joan Gardner, Selectmen Liaison
Frances Osman, Chair
James Citro
R. Luke Evans
Paula Walsh
Julia Day, Associate


Volunteer Coordinating Committee

Jim Snyder-Grant, Selectmen Liaison
Hart Millett
Gregory Hutchins
Xuan Kong
Fang Yang


Water Resource Advisory Committee

Jim Snyder-Grant, Selectmen Liaison
Ron Beck, Chair
Lucy Kirshner, Vice-Chair
Barry Rosen
Michael Kreuze
Matthew Mostoller, Clerk
Ronald Parenti, Associate


 Zoning Board of Appeals

Jon Benson, Selectmen Liaison
Adam Hoffman
Ken Kozik
R. Scott Robb
Vicki Tardif, Associate